Headquarters Roster A – L

Headquarters Company Roster

It has been my pleasure to attempt a listing of all members of HHC while we were in Vietnam.  Guess my assignment as Company Clerk was a lifetime position….I feel it's the least I can do to help make a contribution to our Association.

I would like to thank CSM Nevel Marcum, who sent me 2 'yearbooks' from 1969. They have been a great help.  If anyone finds any oversights, please bring it to my attention.

Harvey Shapiro
hs0121@hotmail.com

Updated 3/4/17 

Note: Names followed by an asterisk ( * ) indicate people Killed in Action

 

Roster HHC A – L
Last First Company Years Rank Notes
Acieno John A HHC 69 PFC
 
Adams Ben D.
 
HHC 1969 SSG
 
Adams James R.
 
HHC-Recon 3/68-9/68 SP4  
Agard * Timothy C. HHC 10/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/19/1968
Agosto Florentino HHC 67 PFC
 
Agueo-De Jusus Faus HHC 69 SP4
 
Aguero
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
Alcorn
 
HHC 1969 1LT
 
Alexander Jasper M HHC 68 SSG
 
Alexander Elbert M HHC 67
 

 
Allen Dennis (Denny) HHC 11/67 4/68 SP4 Recon
Allen James E HHC 69 CSM BN Command SM
Alley Lee B. B-HHC-C-HHC 9/67-8/68 1LT Plt Ldr – Recon – CO – Ops
Amos Pierre HHC 68
 

 
Anderson Jerome F HHC 69 MAJ S3
Anderson George HHC 68 SP4
 
Andolina
 
HHC 1969 SFC
 
Andrzjeski Gregory HHC 68
 

 
Anshutz Kenneth J HHC 67
 
BN XO Driver
Antilla Eric F HHC 3/68 8/68 LTC BN Commander – Deceased
Antonio Paz HHC – Recon 2/68-9/68 SSGT
 
Armstrong Earnest Jr. HHC 1967 SP6 Medic
Arnold Paul HHC 12/68-9/69 SP5 Alpha Co Medic
Ary Richard A. Bravo – HHC 67-68 SP4 Medic
Ayala Jose P HHC 67 SP5
 
Back Larry HHC 67
 

 
Bailey John R HHC 7/69 4/70 SP5 Operations
Bailey Eddie K HHC 69 SP4
 
Baines William B HHC 68 SP4
 
Baker
 
HHC 1969 1LT
 
Baker Thomas H HHC 68 SP4
 
Baker Thomas W III HHC- Delta Co 10/67-8/68 SP4
Tan An South 
Balas Louis (Tex) HHC 2/68 8/68
 
Recon
Balisterri Pat HHC 66-67 SP4
 
Ball
 
HHC 5/68 SGT Commo Chief
Ballard Louie R HHC 67
 

 
Banks Sam HHC 69 SP4
 
Baranowski
 
HHC 1969 SFC
 
Barber M. C. Jr HHC 67 PFC
 
Barnes * Robert S HHC 6/67-9/67 PFC KIA 9/7/1967
Bartholomay Vince C. HHC 2/70 8/70 PFC
 
Barton Larry D. Bravo – HHC 1967 SP4
 
Bates James (Doug) HHC 3/69-3/70 SP5 Medic – Deceased 2009
Baucom Douglas W HHC 68 SP4
 
Bayer Frank HHC 68 SGT Commo Wire Team Chief
Bayless Edgar HHC 67
 

 
Bean William H HHC 67 PFC
 
Beard Charles HHC 69 SP5
 
Beato
 
HHC 1969 2LT
 
Beck Donald L.
 
1968 SSG
 
Beechinor Bob HHC 11/66 11/67 1LT Recon Plt Leader
Bell
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
Bell Michael E HHC 69 PFC
 
Bender
 
HHC 69 SP5 S1
Benson
 
HHC 1969 1LT
 
Benton Willie HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Berdei-Roman Juan HHC 69 SP4
 
Betcher Robert A HHC 67 PFC
 
Bethune * Robert E. HHC Recon 12/66-1/67 SP4 KIA 01/12/67
Betts Robert HHC 10/67 10/68 SGT 2nd sqd mortors
Bianco James G HHC 1/68-8/68 SP5 Medic
Birge Douglas
 
1/68-1/69 SP4 Medic
Black Thomas N HHC 69 SP6
 
Blakely Thomas HHC 67 PFC
 
Blasé Harold J HHC 69 MSG S3
Blice Harry HHC 68 SP4 Orderly Room
Bodven Allen G HHC 2/68 2/70
 
Recon
Bolcar John A HHC 69 SP4
 
Boldridge George HHC 68 SP4 Commo Radar Repair
Bonney Robert S. HHC Recon 11/66-11/67 SGT Recon
Bostic Jimmy D HHC 69 SFC S4
Boucher Allen R. HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Bowden James E HHC 67 PFC
 
Bowden Thomas G. HHC – Bravo 67-68 SP4
 
Bowman * Donald R Alpha – HHC 12/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/8/68
Boxley Clem A. HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Boyd
 
HHC 1969 2LT
 
Boyd Thomas R.
 
12/66-12/67 SGT
 
Boyles
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
Brackett Charles HHC 67 PFC
 
Bradley Jesse HHC 69 SP4
 
Bradley Gerald HHC 68 SP4
 
Branham Walter D HHC 67 PFC
 
Brefczynski * Edward J. HHC 1/68-2/68 PSG KIA 2/10/1968
Breidenbach Peter H. Charlie – HHC 9/68-6/69 SGT S2
Brewer Jerry HHC 9/66-9/67 SP5 Company Clerk
Brimberry James R. HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Brink David A HHC 67 PFC
 
Bromley Colin HHC 69 SP5
 
Brooks * David T HHC 10/67-11/67 SSG KIA 11/18/67
Broughel Dennis HHC 2/67-2/68 SGT Mortars
Browell Jon M HHC 67 PFC
 
Brown Ken W HHC 12/66 12/67
 
Commo
Brownell Jon M. HHC 10/67-10/68 SGT Mortars
Brownotter * Lawrence D. HHC 6/67-11/67 CPL KIA 11/18/67
Brunson James
 
1968 SP4
 
Bryant Noah HHC 69 SP4
 
Bryson Dave HHC 67
 

 
Bucher George HHC 67
 

 
Bufford Anthony HHC 68 SP4
 
Bugyi Richard J HHC 67 PFC
 
Burch James A HHC 69 SFC Bn Commo
Burns Bernard W HHC 68
 

 
Bush McArthur HHC 67 PFC
 
Butler Richard HHC 2/68 E-7
 
Butler Bede HHC 1969-1970 CPT Chaplain – Deceased 2000
Butler Henry C HHC 67
 

 
Caldwell * Richard B Jr. HHC 1/68-5/68 SGT KIA 5/13/68 Medic
Callahan Joseph W. HHC 67 SP4 Medic
Callaway Melvin T HHC 69
 

 
Calton Richard HHC Recon 2/68 – 3/68 SP4
 
Cannon Earl Echo – HHC 1969 – 1970
 
Medic
Cannon John Jr. HHC 69 SP4
 
Cardenas * Manuel II HHC 12/66-3/67 SP4 KIA 3/8/1967
Carl Jay L HHC 69 SP4
 
Carr Vincent HHC
 

 

 
Carrelli Phillip A HHC 69 SFC S1
Carroll Robert M. HHC 1969 SP4 Cook
Carson James A HHC 68 SP4
 
Carson David G HHC 67 PFC
 
Casey Bobby J HHC 1969 CPT S3 Air
Casey
 
HHC 69 SP4
 
Caszarelli Andrew R. HHC 1969 SP4 RTO
Champion Donald HHC 1966-1967
 
Mortar Platoon
Chancler Dennis HHC 8/67-8/68 SGT Deceased 2011
Chaney Tommy HHC
 

 

 
Chenell
 
HHC 1969 PFC
 
Chennel
 
HHC 69 PFC S1
Cherry Thomas E. Alpha Co – HHC 1969-1970 1LT Liaison Officer – Deceased 1974
Chioni Ned A HHC 68 SP4
 
Christopher Joe
 
1968 SP4
 
Clark
 

 
1968 PFC
 
Clark Gary G HHC 69 1LT S1
Clark Eddie L HHC 67 PFC Medic
Clark Edward J. HHC 68 SP4 Commo Radioman Recon
Claussen Thomas E HHC 67 PFC Recon
Clay Allan T HHC
 

 
Commo
Clemons Chandous
 
66-67-68 SP5 Mechanic – Deceased 2008
Clifton
 
HHC 69 SP4 S1
Clouse Larry M Charlie – HHC 4/69-4/70 CPT S3 Training – S5
Cole Edward HHC 10/67 3/68 SP4
 
Coleman Samuel Alpha – HHC 68-69 SP4 Medic
Coleman John R. HHC 1969-1970 1LT Spt Ptl Ldr
Collins * Floyd E Jr. HHC 12/66-10/67 SP5 KIA 10/9/67 Medic
Comegys Donald A HHC 69 SGT Asst Supply SGT
Coniglio Pasquale E HHC
 
SP5
 
Consentio Ralph E. HHC 1969 SP4 Cook
Cook Sylvester L. HHC-Bravo 2/68-2/69 SP5 Medic
Cook Charles HHC
 

 

 
Cooke Nathaniel HHC
 

 

 
Cooper Robert L HHC 69 1LT S5
Cooper Leon L. HHC 1969 SP4 Medic
Copeland Tommy Charlie – HHC 6/66-12/67 CPT CO S-4 S-5
Cornelious
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
Corprew Dennis R HHC 67 SP4
 
Cotton
 
HHC 1969 SGT
 
Coutant John A HHC 8/67 12/67 SP4 Medic
Cowles David R HHC Jul-67 MAJ BN XO
Cox J. A. Jr HHC 69 SP5 Amororer
Craig Clarence R HHC 69
 

 
Crawford John V HHC 67 PFC
 
Cremasco Ted HHC 11/66 12/67
 
Recon Driver
Crimoni Samuel M. HHC 1969-1970 CPT BN Surgeon
Criswell Wilber S HHC 67 PFC
 
Crooker John M HHC 9/68 3/69
 
Tan An Security
Crosswhite Ronald G HHC 69 SP5
 
Crume Joe HHC 68 SP4
 
Cruz Ronald G HHC 68 PFC
 
Cuber John HHC 8/66 12/67
 

 
Cummings Max HHC 12/66 11/67 SGT Recon
Cutolo Edward P HHC 69 LTC BN CO Deceased 5/1980
Dato Edward HHC – Charlie 11/66-11/67 PFC Deceased 2002
Davidson Frank HHC 69 SGT S3
Davis Ronald L HHC 69 PFC
 
Davis David J. HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Davis Larry HHC 69 SP4
 
Davis Dan Charlie-HHC 7/69-1/70 1LT Platoon Leader – S5
Dawson * Eugene HHC 12/66-5/67 SGT KIA 5/15/67
Day Jack W. Jr Bravo Co – HHC 1969-1970 1LT HHC XO
De Moss James B. HHC 1969 SP4
 
Dean Jackie HHC 1967-1968 SP4 Commo
Dean * Thomas J. HHC 10/67-1/68 SP4 KIA 1/19/68
Decker Norman
 
1968 SP4 Mechanic
DeCook Philip A. Charlie – HHC 2/67 6/67
 
Recon
Degerolamo * Anthony Jr HHC 1/6/68-2/5/68 CPL KIA 2/5/68
Delamaine Frederick J HHC 70 LTC Bn Commander
Delange Paul HHC 69 SGT S1
Delgelder
 
HHC 69 SGT Chaplain Asst
Deloney Leotis HHC 69 SP5
 
Delong Samuel B Jr HHC 1967 SP5 Medic
DeLorenzo Rich HHC 5/66 9/67
 

 
Deskins
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
DeSpain Richard C. HHC 1969-1970 1LT Liaison Officer
Desper Richard F Charlie – HHC 9/68-7/69 SSG S5
DeWitt  James F. HHC – Recon 4/67-9/67 PFC WIA 9/7/67
 
Diaz David HHC 5/66 10/67
 
Recon
Dillard Alfred HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Dixon David J. HHC 1969 SP4
 
Dize Elmer T. HHC 1969 SP4 Medic
Dodd Dennis R. HHC 12/69-3/70 1LT S3-Air
Dodge Francis Norris Jr. Bravo – HHC 11/66 67 CPT Co CO from Fort Riley
Dolphin Donald R HHC 69 1LT S3
Donohue John Jr HHC 68 SP4
 
Dornhecker Bob HHC 7/66 12/67 SSG Support Pln
Doty William
 
1968 SP4 Mechanic
Doubleday David E HHC 67 PFC
 
Drake Jerry HHC 67 68
 
Orderly Room
Drummond Bob HHC 8/66 9/67
 

 
Ducharme Dave HHC 12/66 8/67
 
TanAn
Dunlap Frank
 
67-68 CAP S-4
Duschek * Rudi H HHC 12/66-4/-67 SP5 KIA 4/12/67 Mechanic
Dye Ronald F HHC 69 SSG S1
Dyer Ernest N HHC 68 SP4 Commo Wireman
Easter Larry HHC 11/67 11/68 SSG Recon
Eaton William J HHC 69 PFC
 
Eaton Edgar HHC 7/68 10 69
 
Sniper
Edmands Robert HHC 67
 

 
Eggert Joe
 
1/67-7/67
 
Medic
Eichbrecht Terry L HHC 69 SP4 S1
Eichler Gregory J. HHC 12/67 12/68 PFC TanAn
Elkins
 
HHC 1969 1LT
 
Elwell Jerry A HHC 68 SP4
 
Englehardt Larry R.
 
4/67-12/67 1LT S-3 – Air Liaison
Escamilla Juan (Chico) HHC 7/69 2/70
 
Driver for LTC
Esquer Mario
 
11/67-11/68 SGT Maintenance
Estelle Cornell HHC 68 SP4
 
Evans James HHC 67
 

 
Evatt Gerald W HHC 68
 

 
Ezell Douglas HHC 69 SP4
 
Farmer
 
HHC 1969 CPT Dental Surgeon
Farnsworth Richard HHC 69 SP4
 
Farrall George L. HHC 1967 PVT Medic
Farrington Dennis HHC 1969 SP5
 
Farver Michael D HHC 69 SP4
 
Fenton James P HHC 69
 

 
Festos James HHC 69 SP4
 
Fielding John F HHC 1/70-8/70 MAJ Bn XO
Fisher
 
HHC 1969 SSG Aid Station
Fisher * Dennis W. HHC 10/68-12/68 PFC KIA 12/29/68 Equip Maint Clerk
Fitzgerald Louis C HHC 1969 SSG
 
Fitzpaterick john D. HHC 1969 SP4
 
Flynn Daniel HHC 1969 SP5 S4
Flynn Alan HHC 3/67 8/67 LTC BN Commander
Flynn Richard F. HHC 2/68 1LT
 
Ford Stanley HHC – Echo 69 SP4 Mortars
Ford Tom HHC 68 LT Medical Svce
Ford Norman HHC 5/66 5/67 MSG 1SGT – Deceased 2008
Forester Charles Bravo – HHC 1967-1968 SP4
 
Forman William HHC 67-68
 
Medic
Fowler Michael J HHC 69 SP4 S1
Fox Tim M. HHC 9/68 8/69 SP5 Mechanic
France Ross T HHC
 

 

 
Franks Tommy Charlie – HHC 1967 2LT Arty FO – Retired ****General
French James, Jr HHC
 

 
Deceased 2006
Friedl Ronald HHC 69 SP4
 
Fueher Michael L HHC 69 SP4
 
Fullerton John W. HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Gaba Robert HHC 11/66 4/67 SP4 Commo Plt RTO
Gallagher William F HHC 69 SP5
 
Gammon George HHC 67 PFC
 
Garcia Augistine HHC 4/69 SP5
 
Garcia Ruben HHC 2/68 8/68
 
Recon
Gardner Donald HHC
 

 

 
Garner * Ronald R HHC 69 PFC Medic
Garver Duane E HHC 69 SP5
 
Garver Ronald P. Charlie – HHC 11/67 – 10/68 LT
 
Garza David N HHC 69 SP4
 
Gentile Joseph J. HHC 10/68-6/69 SP5 Maintenance
Gibson Charles HHC 69 SP4
 
Gideon
 
HHC 5/68 SP4 Commo Radio Teletype
Gimlin J. L. HHC 1967-1968 PSG Medical Ptatoon Sergeant
Glore Steven C HHC 69 SP4
 
Gonzales George J HHC 68 SP4
 
Goodale Michael D. HHC 12/66-4/67
 
S-1 Bearcat
Goodson Leroy HHC 68 SP4
 
Gosse Thomas HHC 69 1LT Asst S4
Gott Earl HHC 3/68 9/68
 

 
Gray Thomas J HHC 69 SP4 S4
Gray James R Jr.. HHC 69 SGT
 
Green Robert M HHC 69
 

 
Greene Garry HHC 68 PFC Chaplains Asst
Greenwood
 
HHC 68 SP4 Commo Wireman
Greer John P HHC 1/70 10/70
 
Binh Phuoc
Gregg
 
HHC 1969 2LT
 
Grenier
 
HHC 68 PFC Commo Wireman
Griffin * Donald O. HHC 12/66-3/67 SGT KIA 3/17/67
Groom David C. HHC 1969 SP4 Supply
Guthery George HHC 66/67 SP5
 
Haas
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
Hackert Herbert HHC 68 SP4
 
Hagen Stanton HHC 68 SP4
 
Hager Ben E HHC 9/68 3/69
 
Medic
Hall Jesse HHC 69 SP4
 
Halstead David HHC 69
 
BN Medic
Hamby * Kirby L. HHC 10/67-6/68 SP4 KIA 6/8/68
Hamlin Jerry HHC 69 SP4 S5
Hammonds Ronnie HHC 12/66 11/67 SP4 Recon
Hanks William H HHC 67 PFC
 
Hansen Gerald HHC 67 PFC
 
Harbour Thomas F.
 
1968 1LT Asst Adjutant
Hardman John A HHC
 
CPT S4
Harkless Thomas W HHC 69 SP4
 
Harris Harold N HHC 69 SFC S2 – Deceased 1989
Harwood Leland HHC 67 SGT
 
Hason Alvin C HHC 69 SFC S3
Haug * Earl W. HHC 5/67-2/68 SGT KIA 2/10/68
Hauk Dale
 
HHC 11/67-12/68 SP4 Commo Radio Operator
Havens Dean HHC 4/67 3/68
 
Recon
Hawkins Marvin E HHC 69 SP4
 
Hawkins Greg HHC 1/68 1/69 SP4 Battalion RTO
Hayes Ronald L HHC 69 SP4
 
Head Herbert W. HHC 1969-1970 CPT Commo Officer
Healy Jeremiah M. HHC 1969-1970 1LT Spt Ptl Ldr
Heermann Gordon E HHC 1969 SP4
 
Heil Lydon F. HHC 1966-1967 SGT
 
Hennigh Gerald L HHC 69 SP4
 
Hennings
 
HHC 68 SP4 Commo Wireman
Henton Howard M.
 
9/67-6/68 SP4 Medic
Hepler
 
HHC 1969 SP5 S1
Hester Jerry HHC 68 SP4
 
Hickman Ronald HHC
 

 

 
Hill Bennie E. HHC 2/68 PVT
 
Hindsley Joseph D. Alpha – HHC 1969-1970 CPT CO – S3 Air – S4
Hipol Robert A. HHC 2/68 PFC
 
Hires Freddie HHC 1969-1970 CPT S4 – Liaison Officer/font>
Hobbs
 
HHC 68 SP4 Commo Wireman
Hodges
 
HHC 69 SSG S2
Hodgson Dudley HHC 2/68 1LT
 
Hollingshead
 
HHC 1969 SSG
 
Holloway Gwendell HHC 5/67 4/68
 
Recon
Hopkinson Allen D. (Hop) Bravo – HHC 6/66 11/67
 
Deceased 2006
Horne Michael V. Bravo – HHC 1967 PFC
 
Hornsby Thomas L. HHC 1969 SP4 Medic
Hott John HHC 1966-1967
 
Mortar Platoon
Houston
 
HHC 1969 2LT
 
Howe Keith E Alpha – HHC 1967 SP4
 
Huchinson Donald E HHC May-69 SSG S3
Huckaby Marshall C HHC 4/68-12/68 1SG HHC Commo Chief
Hudson Larry J HHC 69 SP4
 
Huffman Edward E HHC 69 SP5
 
Huggins Richard HHC 68 SP4
 
Hughes Gordon K HHC 1968 2LT KIA 2/25/68
Hughlett Robert E. HHC 1969 SP4 Cook
Hummer Randy HHC-Bravo 1970 PFC Medic
Humphrey Stephen HHC 69 SP4
 
Hurst * Ronald C. HHC 7/66-4/67 SP4 KIA 4/12/67
Iemmiti Victor HHC 67
 

 
Iker Fred HHC 67 SGT
 
Irvin Ernest P HHC 68 SP4
 
Isler
 
HHC 1969 CPT
 
Jacob David W HHC 69 PFC
 
Jacobs Edward Lee HHC 5/67 – 8/67 PFC WIA
Jacobson Jerome B. Jr HHC 1970 CPT S5 Liaison Officer
Jahnke Richard V. (Val) HHC 1967 PFC Medic
James John M HHC 67 PFC
 
Jeffries Kenneth M. HHC 69 SP4
 
Jelic Joe A HHC 1969 SGT
 
Jeschke Richard A HHC 68 PFC Medic
Jimenez Nelson HHC 66-67 SP4
 
Johnson John HHC 3/67 3/68 SGT Supply Sgt
Johnson Arthur R. HHC 1969 SP4 Cook
Johnson Joseph S. HHC 1969-1970 CPT CO
Johnson Donnie J HHC – Charlie 8/68 – 12/68 SP4 Medic
Johnson Gus R HHC 69 PFC
 
Johnson Charles R HHC 7/70 until USA LTC Bn Commander
Johnson
 
HHC 1969 SFC S1
Jones William W HHC 1969 1SG First SGT
Jones Clarence G HHC 68 PFC
 
Jones Albert HHC 67-68 SP5 Co Clerk Died on return flight to USA
Jones Terrance D. HHC 1969 SP4 Medic
Justus Larry M HHC 67
 

 
Kanan John F. Charlie – HHC 1969-1970 1LT Plt Ldr – HHC CO – LNO
Kang Yong HHC 69 CPT BN Surgeon
Kearns William HHC 69 CPT Adjutant
Keeney
 
HHC 1969 2LT
 
Kelley Leroy HHC 68 SP4
 
Kelly William H HHC 68 SP4
 
Kennedy Thomas A. Charlie – HHC 11/69-8/70 1LT Plt Ldr – S1
Kerrick Fremont S. (Stan) HHC-Alpha-Echo 2/68-10/69 SP5 Medic
Ketelsen Ronald R HHC 69 SP5
 
Kimble Jessie L HHC 68 SP5 Medic
Kincaid
 
HHC 1969 SSG
 
Kirschner
 
HHC 1969 2LT
 
Kistler John D HHC 69 SP4
 
Klisura Lawrence M HHC 7/69 11/69
 
Rach Kien
Klump Willard L HHC
 

 

 
Knudtson Jerry R HHC 69 SP4
 
Koeneman Tim HHC 11/67 10/68 1LT Commo Plt Leader
Kresconko Ronald J HHC 68 SP4
 
Kronenberg
 
HHC 1969 SFC
 
Krukenberg Jacob HHC 69 SP4
 
Kummert Allen L HHC 68 SP4
 
Kunts Donald M HHC 68 PFC
 
Lade David R HHC
 

 

 
Lalone James P HHC 69 SP5 Medic
Lashbrook Michael HHC 10/67 10/68
 

 
Latham Willard HHC 9/68 1/69 LTC BN CO – 3rd Brg CO – MG (RET)
Lawhorn Joseph P HHC 68
 

 
Layne Richard E HHC 69
 

 
Layton John HHC 68 SP4
 
Lazzell Robert A HHC Mar-68
 

 
Lee Lilliard HHC 10/67-10/68 SP4 Jeep Driver
Leffier James M HHC 68 SP5 Medic
Lemonds Freddie R. HHC 12/66-11/67 SP4
 
Lepus Paul HHC 69 SP5 Pharmacist
Leslie
 
HHC 1969 PFC
 
Lillie Robert A. Jr. HHC-Recon 1967-1968 SP4 Wounded 11/18/67
Littlefield Dennis HHC 69
 

 
Lloyd Marvin G HHC 67 PFC
 
Lofton Elmer C. (Pete) A – E – HHC 1968-1969 SFC Platoon Sgt/Ldr
Lomex Rostags? HHC 68 PFC
 
Long Dwight HHC 68 2LT
 
Longoria Manuel W HHC 69
 

 
Lopez Michael HHC 67 PFC
 
Lorraine
 
HHC 5/68 SP4 Commo Radio Repair
Losada Carlos J HHC 68 SP4
 
Losey Buddy C HHC 69 SP5
 
Lothrop Roger G HHC 68 SP4
 
Love * James T. HHC – Delta 3/68-7/68 SP4 KIA 7/7/1968 Medic
Lowry J. HHC 1968-1969 CPT BN Surgeon
Lozada Carlos J HHC 11/67-11/68 SP4
 
Lubitou
 
HHC 1969 SGT
 
Lucero Joseph B HHC 69 SP5
 
Luckey * James A. HHC 9/68-1/69 SP4 KIA 1/25/69 Medic
Lujan
 
HHC 1969 SP4
 
Lutz Stephen HHC 1969 1LT XO