Delta Roster

Delta Company Roster

To those using this Roster:
This "Roster" is a living document and it is ours not mine.  Names followed by an asterisk ( * ) indicate people Killed in Action.  A lot of hours have gone into the preparation of this information.  There are bound to be errors and omissions that will need to be corrected.  Please take the time to look through the information and let me know of corrections or additions.  AND LET THE ASSOCIATON KNOW IF YOU CHANGE ADDRESSES, ETC.   Also, take the time to consider joining the Association if you haven't already.  This Roster is only as good as the people that participate in it.
Updated 3/4/17
Ernie Saldivar


 

Roster Delta
Last First Years Rank Notes
Abramson Robert H 68/69 SSG 4th Plt SGT
Alexander Arthur D. Jr. 12/69-8/70 SSGT 3rd Plt SGT
Anderson Larry D 68/69 SP4  
Anderson Roger D 7/69-6/70 1SG First SGT
Arthur Larry N 68-69 SP4  
Asetete Luis E 68-69 SP4  
Auger Russell N 68-69 SP4  
Augle Ronald L 68-69 SP4  
Ayres Randall A 68-69 SP4  
Baker Kenneth B 68-69 SP4  
Baker Dennis L 68-69 SP4  
Barr Jessie W 68-69 SP4  
Bates G. 69-70 SP4  
Benson Gorman L 68-69 SP4  
Benson B. 69-70 SP4  
Bernanek V. 69-70 SP4  
Bialobak Edward J. 3/70-8/70 SGT  
Binkley Billy E.. 3/70-6/70 SGT  
Blair Ervin Ervin R 68-69 SP4  
Bouchard Jerome F 68/69 SGT Mail Clerk
Brady Wayne J 68/69 PFC  
Brinkley Joseph 68/69 SP4  
Brown William C. 2/70-5/70 PFC  
Bull David 68/69 SSG 1st PLt Sergeant
Burns   1968 CPT Company Commander
Burton Ernest W 68/69 SP4  
Canino F. 69-70 SP4  
Capetillo Cruz 68/69 SP4  
Casey Bobbie E 6/69-6/70 CPT Company Commander
Christian Delmar J 68/69 SP4  
Christianson Arthur F 68/69 SP4  
Cintron Harry M 1/69-6/69 SGT  
Clem J. 69-70 PFC  
Cluff David B 1/69-1/70 SP4  
Cody William F Jr. 68/69 SP4  
Cogley Robert 68/69 SP4  
Connelly John M. SR. 68/69 SP4 Arty RTO FO Deceased
Cook Eddie L 68/69 SP4  
Cornelious Willie L 68/69 SP4  
Cornell Kenneth L 68/69 SGT  
Coye Lester R Jr. 68/69 SP4  
Crawford Richard L 10/68-7/69 SGT  
Crenshaw Robert A 1/69-1/70 SP4 Deceased 9/13/13
Culvert Aulbrey W. 4/70 – 9/70 PFC  
Cunningham Charles A. 3/70-6/70 SFC  
Curtin Robert L 1/69-1/70 SP4  
Czyzyk   69-70 SP4  
Dalton Frank 68/69 SP4  
Daniels Donald E 68/69 SP4  
Davis George M 68/69 SGT  
Dawson Calvin F 68/69 PFC  
Day Jack W. 68/69 2LT  
Degelder Terrence 7/68-7/69 SP4  
Dehart William 2/70 – 7/70    
Dlasone Peter K 68/69 SP4  
Dodd Dennis R. 6/69-12/69 1LT 3rd Plt.
Doerfler Ralph J 68/69 1SGT First Sergeant
Dooley Donald H 68/69 SP4  
Doser Walter J 68/69 SP4  
Doser W. 69-70 SP4  
Doss William O 68/69 SP4  
Duggan Yogi William 69-70 SP4  
Edwards James D 68/69 SP4  
Edwards Valdemar A 68/69 SP4  
Emery Reginald E. 68-69 SP4  
Erickson David H. 3/70-6/70 PFC  
Evans * Loney Jr. 6/68-1068 CPL KIA 10/5/68
Faby Richard C Jr. 68-69 SP4  
Farah Dennis G. 5/69-4/70 SP4  
Farley * Andrew S. Jr. 4/69-6/69 PFC KIA 6/3/69
Fernberg Richard C. 69-70 SGT  
Ferrel Larry B. 68/69 SGT  
Ford Edwin R 68/69 SP4  
Fowler Robert W 68/69 SP4  
Fowler Charles D. 68/69 SP4  
Fox Grant 68/69 SP4  
Francois Arthur R 68/69 SP4  
Fransworth Richard S 68/69 SP4  
Fredericksen Glenn R 68/69 SP4  
Freeman Harry S 68/69 SP4  
Frymiller Curtis L 68/69 SP4  
Gales Robert L 68/69 SP4  
Gary Freddy O 68/69 SP4  
Gayle Ralph R 68/69 SP4  
Gibson Charles P 68/69 SP4  
Gibson C. 69-70 SP4  
Giles John 1/70-5/70 PFC  
Gilroy Martin C 1/69-7/69 SP4  
Gilts Harden 68/69 SP4  
Godfrey Robert J 68/69 SP4  
Godman * Earl A 1/69-5/69 SGT KIA 5/28/69
Golemboski Joseph J 68/69 SP4  
Gosse Tom 68-69 1LT  
Gough Robert L 68/69 SP4  
Greene * Benny D 7/68-4/70 SGT KIA 4/13/70
Gregg Gerald B. 69-70 2LT Plt Ldr
Griffen Terry R 68/69 SP4  
Guevara Richard R 12/68-12/69 SGT  
Hagemeier * Thomas V. 5/69-7/69 PFC KIA 7/3/69
Halliday J. 69-70 SSG  
Hamlin Jerald M 68/69 SP4  
Hang   68/69 TS  
Hanna Edwin H 68/69 SP4  
Hanna Murlin O. 1969 PFC  
Harold Vincent III 68/69 SP4  
Harold Vincent C. III 69-70 SSG Plt Sgt
Harper Stephens A 68/69 SP4  
Harrel James A Jr. 68/69 SP4  
Harrigan Hamlet G. 1968-1970 SP4  
Harris Gary O 10/68-8/69 SGT  
Hartpence Don L 68-69 SP4  
Harville Jerry D 68/69 SP4  
Hatenrichter Durwood 69-70 SP4 Supply Clerk
Hawkins Eddie D. 69-70 PFC  
Haynes Eddie L. 1969 PFC  
Henrie M. 69-70 SP4  
Henry James E 68/69 SP4  
Hernandez Eiser M 68/69 SP4 Deceased 1984
Hernandez Filemen S. 1/70-5/70 SP4  
Hirai Norman 10/68-10//69 1LT 1st Plt Leader
Hitchcock Duane 6/69-1/70 SP4  
Hoay S. 69-70 SP4  
Hocutt Charles H 68/69 SP4  
Hoehne Richard A 1/69-5/69 SP4  
Hudgins Ray 68/69 SP4  
Hughes Gregory A. 1969 SP4  
Humphrey James L 68/69 SGT Commo Sergeant
Hung   68/69 TS  
Hunter Larry E. 1969 PFC  
Hunter E. 69-70 SP4  
Hurlbut Kenneth 69-70 SGT Mortars – Deceased 2005
Hurley Gerald T. 69/70 SP4  
Hutchinson Donald E. 68/69 SP4  
Iafrate David A. 1969 PFC  
Jackman Gary 6/69-12/69 SGT  
Jacob leroy J. 1970 1SGT  
Jacobs James E. 68/69 SP4  
Jasper John K 68/69 SP4  
Jenkins James R 68/69 SP4  
Jerophe Robert G 68/69 SP4  
Jeropke R. 69-70 SP4  
Jett L. 69-70 SP4  
Joecks E. 69-70 PFC  
Johnson B. 69-70 SP4  
Johnson George F 68/69 SP4  
Johnson Jessie T 69/70 SP4  
Johnson R. 69-70 SP4  
Johnson S. 69-70 PFC  
Johnson Gary L 68/69 SP4  
Jones M. 69-70 PFC  
Jones Robert L 68/69 SP4  
Jones Willie O 69/70 SP4  
Jones Jessie 68/69 SP4  
Judie Johnny E 68/69 SP4  
Judie J. 69-70 SP4  
Juneau Jeffery W 69/70 SP4  
Kamai Benjamin K 68/69 SP4  
Kane Richard T 7/69-3/70 SP4  
Kasinskas Joseph A 69/70 SGT Company Clerk
Keene Howard M 1/69-8/69 SP4  
Keller Lewis P 69/70 SP4  
Kelley Fred C 1/70-9/70 SGT  
Kelly Terrance W. 1970 PFC  
Kerlick Walter M 69/70 SP4  
Kessing * Thomas E. Jr. 1/70-8/70 SP4 KIA 8/25/70
King Myron J. 69-70 SP4  
Kiniery James M 68/69 SP4  
Klock Floyd R Jr. 69/70 SP4  
Kneely Carl 1968 PFC Security Guard
Knippel Richard E 69/70 SP4  
Kollock Prentiss C. 69-70 SP4  
Kraft Emory C. 69-70 PFC  
Kuhns   69-70 PFC  
Kumer Richard C 68/69 SP4  
Landers John (Monk) 12/68-12/69 SP4  
Langley Bobby D 12/68-12/69 SP4  
Layton Laurence G. 7/69-5/70 SGT  
Leddige James R 69/70 SGT  
Ledin * Daniel B. 10/68-6/69 PFC KIA 6/17/69
Leiker Stephen 6/69-2/70    
Leither Stephens J 68/69 SP4  
Leone Peter F Jr. 69/70 SP4  
Lester Coye R Jr. 69/70 SP4  
Lewis Bobby J 69/70 SP4  
Lewis Charles W 68/69 SP4  
Lewis Jerry 2/69-8/69 SP4  
Lewis R. 69-70 SP4  
Lidury Charles W 69/70 SP4  
Linsay Leslie A 69/70 SP4  
Lott Gerry 6/69-8/69    
Love James T.      
Lumpkin Rabian C. Jr. 69/70 SP4  
Lunger R. 69-70 SP4  
Luppens Arnette Joe 5/69-7/70 SP4  
Lussier Andre 4/69-6/70 SP4  
Lynch Mike 8/69-8/70 PFC  
Lynch * Peter 1/69-6/69 SP4 KIA 6/11/69
MacDonald   1968 CPT Company Commander
Mack T. 69-70 PFC  
Maddox Marshall K. 1/70-10/70 SGT Deceased 2006
Madison John J 68/69 SP4  
Maloney James J 2/69-6/69 SGT  
Maniss Ralph S 1/69-1/70 SP4  
Maples Gilbert V 69-70 SSG Plt Sgt
Marshall Phillip R 68/69 SP4  
Marshall James W 68/69 SP4  
Martin Philip 1/70-8/70    
Martin John R. 1/70-5/70 SP4  
Martinez Robert 68/69 SP4  
Massey Alvin T 68/69 SP4  
Mathews G. 69-70 SP4  
Mayfield Lawrence P 68-69 SGT  
Mays Joseph D 1/69-1/70 SP4  
McCants Ron 8/69-8/70 PFC RTO
McCloskey Ronald E 68/69 SP4  
McCollgan Daniel J 69/70 SP4  
McCormick Thomas A 3/69-3/70 SP4 Deceased 2009
McCrumen R. 69-70 PFC  
McNickle James A. 1969 SP4  
Medek J. 69-70 PFC  
Melendez Carlos 1968 SP4 Security Guard
Mendez-Rosario Juan 69/70 SP4  
Merwin Donald L. 69/70 SP4  
Meyer Robert D 69/70 SP4  
Meyer S. 69-70 SP4  
Meyer Steven J 68/69 SP4  
Meyer Phillip C. 6/69-6/70 SP4  
Miller Donald J 1/69-6/69 1LT 3th Plt Leader
Miller James C 68/69 SP4  
Miller John 1968 SP4 Security Guard
Mills Herbert C III 68/69 SP4  
Mills W. 69-70 SP4  
Minami Edward J 68/69 SGT  
Mine   69/70 TS  
Moles Gary E. 1970 PFC  
Monterola-Diaz Alfredo 68/69 SP4  
Moon Dick A 69/70 SSG  
Moore James D 69/70 SP4  
Moore Joe M 1969 SP4  
Moore * James M. 5/69-11/69 SGT KIA 11/13/69
Moppin Daniel 9/68-7/69 SP4 Medic
Morales-Lugo Jose 68/69 SGT  
Morisette Dennis G 69/70 SP4  
Mosley Phillip C 69/70 SP4  
Mowhurter Donald A 68/69 SP4  
Mushow Thomas 68/69 SP4 S2
Mutz Larry R 7/68-7/69 SGT  
Myer Robert L 68/69 SP4  
Myrick Thomas R. 6/69-5/70 SP4 Supply Clerk
Najera Manuel Z 68/69 SP4  
Nation Roger L 69/70 SGT  
Nelson Danny C 68/70 SGT  
Niebauer Gerrard R 69/70 SGT Driver – Deceased 1997
Nieman Richard W 69/70 SGT  
Nigado Peter 1970    
Nolles James 1/70-10/70    
Novosad William M 5/69-5/70 1LT Plt Ldr
Nowak Bernard K. 8/69-10/70 PFC  
Oaks Donny 6/69-1/70 SP4  
O'Cain Tommy D 68/69 SP4  
O'Gain T. 69-70 PSG  
Olson Thomas 69/70 SP4  
O'Neal James L 69/70 CPT Company Commander
Ortega Michael E. 1969-1970 2LT Plt Ldr
Padgett H. 69-70 PFC  
Parker Theodore 68/69 SP4  
Parrot Boyd G 68/69 SP4  
Patterson James A. 5/69-6/70 SP4 Deceased 2006
Patty Terry 69-70 SP4  
Paulmin William E Jr. 68/69 SP4  
Payne Ronald D 1/69-1/70 SSG 3th Plt Sergeant
Payne C. 69-70 SP4  
Payne Charles L 68/69 SP4  
Perno John L 6/68-6/69 SGT  
Peters Walter E 69/70 SP4  
Phillips Edward A 68-69 SGT  
Pierce Robert J 68/69 SP4  
Pink William 6/68-8/69    
Porter Dale P. 5/69-5/70 SP4 Deceased 2013
Powers * Ronald E. 9/5/68-10/4/68 PFC KIA 10/4/68
Price Robert J. 69/70 SP4  
Price Ulis III 69/70 SP4  
Primas Arthur M 69/70 SGT  
Priolo Charles J Jr. 68/69 SP4  
Puga Angel 69/70 SP4  
Pullen Gregg 1970 SSG Platoon Sargeant
Quade William J 68/69 SP4  
Rastetter Kenneth G 1969-1970 2LT Plt Ldr
Rawlings Jack 8/69-8/70 SGT  
Retsema Kenneth E 6/68-6/69 SP4 Plt RTO
Riccio Thomas M Jr. 68-69 SP4  
Rice J. 69-70 SP4  
Rich Norman E. 1969 SP4  
Richard   1969 SP4  
Richmond Gary W 69/70 SP4 Deceased 2006
Ridgeway William 9/69-9/70 PFC  
Rieber Larry J 69/70 SP4  
Riegner Francis M 68/69 SP4  
Ritter P. 69-70 PFC  
Rivera-Cintron Jose 69/70 SP4  
Roberts John W 69/70 SGT  
Robinson Arthur G 69-70 SSG Plt Sgt
Robinson Clegg G 11/68-9/69 SGT  
Robinson Freddie 68-69 SP4  
Rodreguez Jesus J 69/70 PFC  
Roedts Richard J 69 SP4  
Romanick Richard B 9/68-6/69 SSG 2nd Plt Sgt-Deceased 2011
Ronaghan Walter L 2/69-1/70 SSG  
Root James D 69/70 SP4  
Rowley William E Jr. 68-69 SP4  
Russell Roy R 69/70 SP4  
Sager William Jr. 69/70 SP4  
Saldivar Ernest 2/69-2//70 SSG Supply Sergeant
Saucer Byron E 68-69 SP4  
Schoolcraft Hollis D 1970 CPT Company Commander
Schuldt Michael L 10/68-8/69 SP4 Plt RTO
Sechrist W. 69-70 PFC  
Secor   69-70 SP4  
Sefranka Paul M. 5/69-9/69 SP4  
Setterington William J. 1970 1LT Plt Ldr
Shaffer Jack A 69/70 SP4 Plt RTO
Sharp Duane D. 1969 SP4 Clerk
Shaw * William F.J. 3/70-8/70 SGT KIA 8/6/70
Sheffield James A 68/69 SP4  
Shipp Nathaniel E 68-69 SP4  
Shultz Richard A 69/70 SP4  
Sibayan * Franklin D. 5/69-7/69 SP4 KIA 7/28/69
Simmons Frank Jr. 69-70 SGT Retired Sgt Major
Skinner Harry F. 1/70-5/70 SP4  
Smilley S. 69-70 PFC  
Smith Jimmy W 69/70 SP4 Supply Clerk
Smith Carry D 68-69 SP4  
Snell Daniel 69/70 SP4  
Snodgrass Wilder (Mac) 4/68-10/68 CPT  
Soleta Ronald R 1/69-1/70 SP4  
Soria Ronnie J 3/69-11/69 SP4  
Spalla Augie 1/70-12/70 SGT  
Spurlock Bobby J 68-69 SP4  
Stabile Thomas A 2/69-2/70 SP4  
Stahls Michael H 68-69 SP4  
Steihr Thomas J 69/70 SP4  
Stephens Robert. 69-70 PFC  
Stephens Jack 69/70 SP4  
Stevens Jack 1/69-4/70 PFC  
Stewart Henry L 68-69 SP4  
Stillman Johnny T. 69-70 PFC  
Stivher David L 68-69 SP4  
Stone Clovis R 68-69 SP4  
Stout Robert 9/68-7/69 SSG Alt Plt Sergeant
Stripling William I 69/70 SSG  
Summerville Eric A 68-69 SGT Ist Plt Leader
Sundt Keith W 68/69 2LT  
Sutton   69-70 PFC  
Swane * Brian E. 1/69-5/69 SP4 KIA 5/6/69
Sweet Larry 69/70 SP4 Armorer
Swilley Samuel L. Jr. 1969 PFC  
Syeovic Don L 68-69 SP4  
Talk Edmond C 68-69 SP4  
Tate G.S. 1/70-5/70 SP4  
Taylor Michael L 69-70 SP4  
Taylor Arthur E 69-70 SP4  
Terensky Dennis J 69-70 SP4  
Thibdeauz Dennis P 69-70 SP4  
Thomas Robert J 68-69 SGT  
Thompkins T. 69-70 SP4  
Thompson Donald L. 69-70 PFC  
Tippett Kenneth W. 69-70 SP4  
Toledo Victor R 68-69 SP4  
Tople Terry A 68-69 SP4  
Totino J. 69-70 SP4  
Townsend Ronnie L 68-69 SP4  
Trimbur Robert C 1/69-6/69 SP4  
Trujillo John E 10/68-9/69 1LT 2nd Plt Leader
Trujillo Phillip J 1/69-1/70 SP4  
Tyo James B Jr 68-69 SGT  
Valdez Silvano 1/70-5/70 SP4  
Van Blaircom Gary T 68-69 SGT  
Van Dyke Dale A 68-69 SP4  
Vanchelette John R 68-69 SP4  
Volwinkle Robert L. 69-70 SP4  
Vuich   69-70 SP4  
Waite James H 68-69 SP4  
Walker Maurice W. 2/70-12/70 SP4  
Walsh Robert J 9/68-7/69 SP4  
Warren Danny J. 69-70 SP4  
Watkins Ians Jr. 68-69 SP4  
Welsh Robert T 68-69 SP4 Commo SGT
Westergarrd Robert J 68-69 SP4  
Weyman Elmer W 68-69 SP4  
White * Oscar L. 5/69-7/69 SSG KIA 7/10/1969
Wiedeman Rodney D 68-69 SGT  
Wileman Joseph A. 1969 SP4  
Wilknson Wilbur T 68-69 SP4  
Williams J Johnny P 68-69 SP4  
Wilson Willie J 68-69 SP4  
Wilson G. James 68-69 SP4  
Wilson Clyde D 68-69 SP4  
Winczura John 9/69-3/70 SP6  
Wodack Larry E 7/69-8/69 SP4  
Woodall * Charles M. Jr. 11/68-1/69 SP4 1/25/69
Woodmansee Alan E 9/68-12/68 SGT  
Wright Jack E 68-69 SP4  
Wright Gerald R. 3/70-8/70 PFC  
Young R. 69-70 SP4  
Youtz Willis P 69-70 SGT  
Zarazee Alan F. 8/69-1/70 SSGT Deceased
Zastrow Ronnie M 11/68-12/69 SGT