Charlie Roster

Charlie Company Roster

We are looking for anyone who may have roster information (i.e. names on orders, etc). If you have any information concerning the Charlie Company roster please contact Wayne Parrish

Names followed by an asterisk ( * ) indicate people Killed in Action.
Updated 3/4/17 


Roster Charlie
Last First Years Rank Notes
Ackerman * Maxie E 1/68-2/68 CPL KIA 2/25/1968
Adams Edgar   SGT  
Adkinson Ivory T. 1968-1969 SP4  
Adler Kerpy      
Adrian Robert L Jr. 1969 SP4  
Al??s William H      
Alcorn George 1969-1970    
Aleman Falipe 1969 SGT  
Allen John C.      
Allen George 1966-1967    
Allen Michael W 9/68-12/68 SGT  
Almond Robert      
Alms Eddy R. 6/67-5/68 SSG  
Althouse * Earl I. 1/68-3/68 PFC KIA 3/1/1968
Anders   1969 LT  
Anderson Richard M. 1969 PFC  
Andrews James      
Appleton   1969 SP5  
Arnio David C.      
Askeland James P 2/70-4/71    
Avery Milton Jr. 1966-1967    
Avila Jorge      
Aycock Robert T. 1969 SGT  
Ayer * Herley Jr. 12/671/68 SFC KIA 1/17/1968
Bahr * Richard D 9/67-3/68 1LT KIA 3/7/1968
Bailey Sam 5/70-8/70 SP4  
Baird Jeffrey J. 5/70-8/70    
Baker John      
Banks Harold Jr.      
Banks Larry E. 1/68-1/69 SP4  
Bannitister Harry S.      
Baptiste   1969 SGT  
Barber LeRoy      
Barbosa Fred M.      
Barger Eugene M. 1966-1967    
Barnes William R.      
Barnett Raymond M.      
Barouski Robert J. 9/68/10/68 1LT Went to 1st/16th
Baugh Eddie L. 12/68-6/69 SP4 Deceased 2014
Bausser Bill 1/68-2/68 2LT  
Beck Thomas R. 11/67-10/68 SP4 Mechanic
Beck Ralph H. 1969 SP4  
Becraft Peter      
Beers Kenneth R.      
Behan * William G. 12/67-5/68 SP4 KIA 5/10/1968
Belsar * Kenneth R. 10/67-1/68 PFC KIA 1/17/1968
Bennett Carlos      
Bentler John 10/68-7/69    
Bentley * Boris R. B. 12/66-8/67 SGT KIA 8/3/1967
Best * Hugh E. III 11/68-1/69 1LT KIA 1/29/69 Arty FO
Beville Phillip D. 1969 SP4  
Birchfield Edward 1969 SSG Mortar Plt
Birge Douglas 1/68-10/68 SP4 Medic
Bissenden Thomas R. 9/68-7/69    
Blake John L.      
Blount William E.      
Boatman Michael S. 1969 SP4  
Bobbett Gary S. 4/67-4/68    
Boring Tomie L.      
Born Jack 9/68-12/68 SGT  
Bor Arie J. 1969 SP4  
Boswell   1969 SGT  
Botelro Richard E.      
Bottenbley Christian J. 1969 SP4  
Bottenbly Christi      
Bowen James 68-69    
Bowen William D. 12/69-10/70 SGT  
Bowles * Theophilus 8/68-3/69 SP4 KIA 3/14/1969
Boyd Jerry W.      
Boyd * John L. 8/68-9/68 PFC KIA 9/26/1968
Bragg * Donnie J. 6/69-12/69 SGT KIA 12/15/1969
Brannon * Clayton C. 1/68-8/68 PFC KIA 8/16/1968
Brasselero Ernest S.     Deceased 2012
Breidenbach Peter H. 9/68-6/69 SGT S2
Bridges Rodney A. 68-69 SGT  
Briggs Floyd E.      
Brindamour Louis A.      
Broder Frederick P.      
Broder Ernest L. 1966-1967    
Brooks John Jr.      
Brooks Dale F.      
Brown Roy L.      
Brown John O. 9/66-6/67 PSG  
Brown George L.      
Brown Thomas      
Broyles Danny C 4/68-2/68 SP$  
Buchanan Donald      
Bucher George      
Buckhout James K. 9/68 – 8/69 SSG Deceased 2016
Bunch Thomas L.      
Burchfield   1969 SGT Plt Sgt Mortars
Burdick Allen K.      
Burks Charles      
Burnell Harold 1969 SP4  
Burnett Sunnie      
Burt Harold L. 8/68-7/69 SSG Deceased 2014
Burton Dennis W. 1969 PFC  
Bush John W. 1966-1967    
Buswell Robert L. 1/70-6/70 LT  
Butko Pet??      
Byingtin Rex      
Califello Richard J. 8/68-7/69 SGT  
Cameron Charles R.      
Cantrell Cecil D.      
Caperton Larry A.      
Cardinal Arthur S. 1969 SP4  
Cardinal Arthur S. 1969 SP4  
Careau Charles      
Carilli Louis W.      
Carnachi Robert 11/69-9/70 SGT Deceased 2013
Carter Frank A. Jr.      
Carter John J.      
Carver Vernon G.      
Cassidy Robert K. 1966-1967 2LT 3rd Plt Ldr
Castillo Luis      
Celis Alberto D.      
Chaffin Edward 5/68-9/68 SGT  
Chaffin Wendel T. 4/70-8/70 LT  
Chance George R. 7/69-4/70 SGT Mortars – Deceased 2012
Chandler William      
Chapman John R 1969 SSG  
Chesser Gary M.      
Chierchio Joseph 10/68-3/69    
Chipps Olca N. 2/70-7/70 SFC  
Clark Richard      
Clark Gary G. 2/69-2/70 1 LT 2nd Plt Ldr
Clemmer Thomas R. 1958 PFC  
Clifton Chandler F. 1969    
Cline Walter W      
Clouse Larry M 4/69-4/70 CPT S3 Training
Clutterbuck Teddy L. 1969 PFC  
Cochran Thomas R.      
Cole Donald H.      
Collier Leon      
Collins Francis L. 1966-1967    
Combs Willis D.      
Combs Daryll W.      
Commisso Salvator 9/68 SP4  
Concato Richard A.      
Confer Robert R.      
Conley * Robert L. 5/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/1/68
Connell Theodore      
Cook John H.      
Cook James R.      
Cooper Bob 9/68-7/69 LT Deceased
Cooper Wardell      
Copeland Tommy 6/66-12/67 CPT CO S-4 S-5
Cordeau * Edward R. 8/67-3/68 SGT KIA 3/7/68
Cordle Timothy D. 9/69-9/70 PFC  
Coro Don 11/67-5/68 SFC  
Cowles Leonard E. 1/69-1/70 SGT  
Cox Charles 1966-1967    
Crawford Hanniral      
Crayson Bobby      
Creamer David G. 1958 PFC RTO
Cregg Kevin J.      
Crews Rodney O. 1969 SGT  
Criss Hildreth 1969 SP4 Deceased
Crittendon Michael T.      
Cro?er Rog?? G.      
Cueto Andre 1968-1969 SP4  
Currin Simpson O. 1969-1970 1LT Plt Ldr
Cusik David      
Daigle Iva L.      
Dalton Oscar L.      
Daniel Albert 7/69-3/70 SSG  
Daniels Francis      
Daniels Steve      
Dantzler Eugene      
Dato Edward 11/66-11/67 PFC Deceased 2002
Daugherty Jack L.      
Davidson   1969 SP4  
Davis Donald R. 1966-1967    
Davis Dan L. 7/69 – 1/70 1 LT Platoon Leader – S-5
Davis Elgin G      
Davis Benjamin H. 8/68-6/69    
Davis Jackson D. 12/66-9/68    
DeCook Philip A. 2/67 6/67   Recon
Delange Paul Q. 1969 SP4  
Denker Dennis P. 09/68 – 03/69 SGT  
Dennis Irwin W.      
Depko John 11/68 – 07/69 1LT  
DeSpain Sammy G. 9/69-9/70 PFC  
Desper Richard F 9/68-7/69 SSG S5
DiBuono Robert P. 1969    
Dick Donald E. 1958 CPT Co CO
Dillon Francis W. 1969 PFC  
DiStefano Ronald 4/68-4/69 SP4  
Dittmer Jonathan G. 1969 SP4  
Dize Elmer T. 1969 SP4 Medic
Dobbins John C      
Doherty William 9/67-3/68 1LT  
Dolacky David J.      
Dominquez Santiago      
Donaldson C. 1969 SP4  
Dooms Harry 3/69-3/70 SGT  
Dor        
Dormon George R. 1969 SP4  
Dorsey Solomon      
Doyle Paul 1968 PFC  
Duckworth Robert      
Dudley Lawrence H 4/69-4/70    
Duffield Raymond O. 1969 SSG  
Duke Herbert 68-69    
Dunaway Larry P.      
Dunaway Joseph H.      
Duncan Edward D. Jr. 1969 PFC  
Dunlap Eddie L. 1969 PFC  
Durocher Robert      
Duvall William J. 12/69-8/70 SGT  
Dyson Jerry      
Egelston Gary L. 10/68-8/69    
Egli Walter 8/68-2/69    
Eickendorf John 9/67-9/68 SGT  
El?quist Stephen A.      
Elliott Gilbert J. 1969 PFC  
Elliott Thomas F. 1969 PFC  
Ellis Larry      
Elmquist Stephen A.      
England James L.      
Engelhardt Larry R. 12/66-4/67 1LT 1st Plt Ldr – XO
Essary Norman 3/69-4/70 SGT  
Evans   1969 SP4  
Evans David W. 1968 LT Lt Plt Ldr XO
Fair   1969 SGT Commo
Felder William D. 1969 SP4  
Ferree Dan 5/68 – 12/68    
Finnegan Raymond      
Finney Larry      
Fisher Ronald B.      
Fishman Ira M.      
Flohr * George Jr. 8/68-10/68 PFC KIA 10/5/68
Flowers Charles 1969    
Flores * Richard J 3/68-5/68 CPL KIA 5/10/68
Floyd James E.      
Foris Robert 1958 PFC  
Fort Harvey L. 12/66-11/67 SSG  
Foster Jim      
Frank Tony 4/68-4/69   Mortars
Frank Anton H. 4/68-10/68 SP4  
Franklin John W.      
Franks Woraldon Jr.      
Franks Tommy 1967 2LT Arty FO – Retired ****General
Frazier Don 7/68-9/68 SP4 went to 1/16
Frazier Robert      
Fremin Glenn W.      
Frindley Delbert 1969-1970    
Frost Jack B.      
Fueintes-Cortes Jo      
Ga??egob Edward S.      
Gainey   1969 PFC  
Gallagher Melvin R. 1969 SP4  
Gallagher Carlton      
Gallegos Edward (Scott) 7/67-11/67 PFC Deceased 2006
Garcia Enrique      
Garcia Jose H.      
Garcia * Albaro Q. 2/70-6/70 SP4 KIA 6/24/70
Garner Clarence 1966-1967    
Garner * Larry A. 12/66-7/67 1LT KIA 7/30/67
Garness Steve 9/68-6/69    
Garrett * Earnest W. 5/68-6/68 SGT KIA 6/24/68
Garver Ronald P. 11/67 – 10/68 LT  
Gault Dawin G. 3/68-3/69 SGT  
Gauthier   1969 PFC  
Gayhart Homer L. Jr. 4/67-4/68    
Gaylord William A.      
Gazra Enrique D.      
George Gerald      
George James W. 1968-1969 1SG 1st Sgt
George Robert      
Germano Joseph      
Gibson Darrel J. 09/68 – 06/69 SP4  
Gipson George D.      
Gish   1969 SP4  
Glass Lonnie W.      
Glisson * James E. 10/68-11/68 PFC KIA 11/30/68
Glover Leroy 3/68-3/69 SP4 Deceased 2015
Glowacki David P      
Gober Hershel 2/69-3/69 CPT CO
Golden Richard W. 9/68-10/68 SP5 Cook
Gold?orm Ronald C.      
Golon * Wayne L. 10/67-2/68 CPL KIA 2/5/68
Gomez Alberto 1968-1969 SP4  
Goodwin Millard R 3/68-3/69 PFC  
Goree James W. Jr. 10/67-12/67 PFC  
Goss * Warren J. 7/68-12/68 MAJ KIA 12/6/68 Co CO
Gould Allen 1968-1968    
Grant Jerry S.      
Gravlin Steven C.      
Gravlin Stephan C.      
Grayson Bobby      
Green * Ronald F. 8/25/68-9/26/68 SGT KIA 9/26/68
Greenway Donald      
Grimes Johnny      
Grissom David 9/68-7/69 SGT  
Gross Douglas 1969 SSG Plt Sgt
Grubbs   1969 SP4  
Guillen Roy 12/66 -8/67    
Guillorn Albert W. 1969 SP4  
Guillory Clifton P. 1969-1970 PFC  
Gulliver Albert C. Jr. 1/69 – /8/69    
Gunder Brad R. 1968   Deceased 1994
Guracky Denalo      
Gurecky Donald T.      
H?ater Richard G.      
Haeffner Victor L. 1969 PFC Deceased
Hag??n Richard      
Halboth   1969 SP4  
Hallmark Carl E      
Hallums J. W.      
Hamiciski Edwin      
Hamilton * Charles G. 12/66-9/67 SP4 KIA 9/7/67
Hancock Herman L. 1969-1970 SP4 Deceased 1978
Hancock Richard D. 1969 SP4 Deceased 2005
Hankins Warren M.      
Hanson Denny L.      
Harbin Donald G.      
Hardeman Timothy L. 7/67-7/68 SGT  
Harper Jearold L 1958 PFC  
Harrier Jim 2/68-10/68 PFC  
Harris Wilmont A.      
Harris Hassell (Junnie) 12/69-12/70    
Harris Dennis A.      
Hart Robert F      
Hartley Carl 1969-1970 !Lt  
Hartley Dana G.      
Hartshorn Bill 11/66-6/67 SP4  
Hatterman Curtis L. 6/68 – 10/68 SP4 Deceased 2005
Haug James A. (Tony) 12/66-12/67 SSG  
Hawkins Warren M      
Hawkins Andrew B.      
Hayes Neil G 1969 SP4  
Haynes Elijah 1969 SGT Deceased 2003
Heater Richard G. 1968-4/69 SGT RTO
Hein Bary A.      
Helaire   1969 SP4  
Held Kenneth R.      
Hellige Francis P. 10/66-9/67    
Helsley Joseph H.      
Henderson Ernest A.      
Henderson Morris      
Henson Vernon L      
Henton Howard M. 9/67-8/68 SP4 Medic
Herbert James C 12/69 to 2/70    
Herman   1969 SP4  
Herrington Kelly 1969   Deceased 1975
Herrington   1969 SP4  
Herzog Charles E.      
Hester Kendall 8/68-1/69    
Hicks, Samuel E.      
Hiemstra Raymond M. 1969 SGT  
Hildebrand   1969 PVT  
Hill Richard L.      
Hill Wayne R.      
Hill Robert M. 4/68-2/69 SGT  
Hinkson Daryl A. 1966-1967    
Hinojos Edward 1969 SP4  
Hinton David M.      
Hite Harry J. Jr.      
Hodgden Lawrence D. 5/69-8/69 SP4  
Hodges Thomas R. 1968 SGT Deceased 1998
Hoermann Richard 1968 SP4  
Hoffer Rodney K.      
Hogan * Kraig S. 10/67-3/68 SP4 KIA 3/7/68
Hohman John H 12/67 – 12/68 PFC  
Holloway Ronald A.      
Hollowbush Rodney 5/69-5/70 SP4  
Holmes Huey P. 1969 SP4  
Holzheimer * Dennis A. 8/68-1/69 SP4 1/25/69
Honickle David      
Hose * Herman B. Jr. 4/68-3/69 SFC KIA 3/14/69
Houlton   1969 SP4 Clerk
House Kenneth      
House Howard L.      
Housley   1969 SP4  
Howard Richard L.      
Howard James W.      
Howard Bobby E.      
Howard Gary      
Howe Ernest H. 1968-1969 SP4 Deceased 1975
Hudg?ns Edward      
Hufford Paul W      
Hufnagel Charles E. 1968 SP4  
Hughes Roland      
Hughes * Gordon K. 1/68-2/68 2LT KIA 2/25/68
Huguet   1969 SP4 Data Spec
Hunt Benard L. Jr.      
Hunt * Martin M. 12/66-7/67 PFC KIA 7/29/67
Hunter Lee G      
Huntington Arnold      
Hurriaga Martin      
Huston Jon S. 1969 SP4  
Huston Steve 8/69-5/70 SGT  
Hyser Wilbur A.      
Ichn David      
Ingledue William H      
Inlow James E. 1969    
Irizarry-Rivera G.      
Jackson Wilmer E. (Gene) 10/68-4/69    
Jackson Curtis Jr.      
Jackson Leroy 1969 SP4  
Jackson * Lawrence 4/68-6/68 PFC KIA 6/26/68
Jahn Chester R. 1/68-10/68    
James Robert 2/67-2/68    
James Clay 1969 SP4  
Jankins David      
Jenkins Clemmie 3/68-4/69    
Jewell Tex W. Jr. 10/68-10/69 SP4  
Johnson Oscar L.      
Johnson John L.      
Johnson Jimmy L. 1/68-8/69 SGT Deceased 2007
Johnson Jon E W 7/69-5/70 SSG Plt Sgt
Johnson T. L.      
Johnson John R. 7/66-11/67 SP4 Driver
Johnson Thomas Jr.      
Johnson William      
Johnson Donnie J. 8/68 – 12/68 SP4 Medic
Johnson Clarence      
Johnson * Stanley 7/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/25/68
Johnson * Nicholas G. Sr 2/70-8/70 SSG KIA 8/13/70
Johnston Jon E. W. 5/69-5/70 SSG  
Jones Norman H.      
Jones Lanny E. 3/68-3/69 PFC  
Jones James R.      
Jones Leighton M.      
Jones Donald L. Sr. 1/67-4/68 SSgt HQ Plt
Jones Craig L. 11/67-11/68 SP4 Mortars
Jordan James J. 3/69-8/69 SP4  
Jorgensen James L. 6/69-3/70 SGT  
Jubert Jeddie 1966-1967    
Kaina Herbert I. 1969 SP4  
Kaminski Gene W.      
Kanan John 1969 1LT Plt Ldr – HHC CO
Keakalauloa Joshua 1969 PSG  
Keathley Franklyn      
Keck Walter L 11/66-11/67 SGT  
Keegan John G. 4/69-4/70 SP4  
Keith * Dennis M. 9/68-2/69 SP4 KIA 2/6/69
Kelekolio Keenan Kimo 1969 SP4 Known as Pineapple
Kennedy Thomas A. 69-70 1LT Plt Ldr – S1
Kent Douglas L. 1969 SGT Deceased 1992
Keplinger Tom 1969-1970    
Kerklin Alfred D. 1968-1969 SP4  
Ketchmark James A.      
Kezlewski David L.      
Kiehne Gary 69-70    
Killian Darrell H. 1/68-1/69 SP4  
Kincaid Kenneth K. 7/67-768    
Kindig Charlie R 7/68-7/69   Deceased 2017
King Sammy T.      
King Thomas M.      
Kinight Henry      
Kirschner John J. 1969-1970 2LT XO – Deceased 8/18/08
Kisling Alan D. 10/67-10/68 SGT Arty – Deceased 5/20/14
Kit? Alan D.      
Kitner Glenn E.      
Kitt Richard N.      
Klan George 1969 SP4  
Kolozy   1969 PFC  
Konar Thomas J. 8/69-5/70 SGT  
Koslowski David      
Kratzer Harold K      
Krial Charles J.      
Krupinski * Frederick J. 3/68-7/68 SGT KIA 7/28/68
Krus William H.      
Kuehne Gary G. 6/69-4/70 SP4  
Kugel William L.      
Kuhna   1969 SP4  
Kuisle Edward P 6/69-6/70 SP4  
Kurhajetz Mike 1970  
Kush Peter M.      
L??yer Stephen      
La Fond Terrance L.      
Lafferty * John A. 5/68-6/68 SGT KIA 6/24/68
Lambert Roy F.      
Landgraff Earl G. 1966-1967 PFC Mortar Platoon
Lane John H. 1968 PFC  
Laney   1969 PSG  
Langelan Raymond F. 7/69-4/70 SP4 From 3rd/60th
Langston Patrick O. 1969 SP4  
Lash George W. 1966-1967    
Laviner Jackie      
Lawson Robert T. 6/68-6/69 SGT Supply
Layne Richard D. 1968-1969 SP4  
Lee Jimmy R. 1969 SP4  
Lee James R. 7/67-3/68 SGT  
Lee Daniel 1969 SSG  
Lehman Charles 3/68-3/69    
Lekse Alan L. 9/67-4/68 SP4  
Lemons Jerry 10/68-9/69 SGT  
Leo * Theodore T. 2/21/68-3/7/68 PFC KIA 3/7 68
Leonard David P.      
Leopold Fred      
Lewis Lawrence      
Lewis Joseph      
Liles Jerry 1969    
Linder Asbury Jr.      
Lindquist Robert A. 1969-1970 1Lt  
Lingley Jim A. 7/69-6/70 SGT  
Link   1969 PFC  
Linnen James M. 2/69-11/69 SP4  
Liskey Rocky 5/68-6/68    
Litherland Robert E. 1/69-9/69 SP4  
Little Thomas F. Jr.      
Lloyd Ralph E. 4/68 10/68 SP4  
Lloyd Evan 4/68-4/69    
Lock Barry C. 5/69-7/70 SP4 Clerk – Deceased 2007
Locklear Arnold 1969 SP4  
Logsdon Jim 5/70-8/70 SGT  
Lombari Peter L.      
Long Oscar D.      
Long Dwight L. 1958 LT 1st Plt Ldr
Longhorn Orvile L. 1966-1967    
Lonn David W.      
Looney Joseph      
Lopez Salvador T. 2/69-2/70 SP4  
Lorenzo Rufino V.      
Lowe Lester E. 1966-1967    
Loyd Daniel M.      
Lucero Charles R. 1969 SP4  
Lundberg Jimmy D. 1958 PFC RTO
Lykins Bona C 1969 PFC  
Lyons Michael D.      
Mabus Barry R. 9/67 – 12/67    
Mackey Russell R.      
Mackey * David R. 3/69-9/69 MAJ KIA 9/17/69
Maclennan Charles A. 1969 SP4  
Maglennan Charles A.      
Makemson Jack 9/67-11/67 PFC  
Mallery Robert E.      
Mallory Robert E.      
Maloof Raymond E. 7/66-7/67 1LT Deceased 2005
Mancil   1969 SP4  
Manning Freddie G. 1969 SP4  
Manza Brian 1968 SP4 Deceased 2008
Marcotte Joseph P.      
Marler Welsey W.      
Marr Samuel E. 3/68-10/68 PFC  
Marrs John E. 1958 PFC  
Martin Thomas C. 1968 SP4 KIA 9/30/68 w/1st ID
Matney Larry D. 8/69-10/70 SGT  
Matthews   1969 SGT  
Mayo Lawrence 1968-1969 SP4  
Mays, Garald      
Mayville Ronald J. 8/67 – 8/68    
McAloon Patrick C. 1/69-1/70 SGT  
McAnally Talmadge Jr. 1969   Deceased 2001
McClean Michael A 68-69    
McClenahan Robert E. 1969 SGT Clerk
McComas   1969 PFC  
McConnell Robert H. 10/68-6/69 SP4  
McCoullough * Ben Jr 2/22/68-3/7/68 PFC KIA 3/7/68
McCoy Robert      
McDill Sager 12/66-11/67 SGT  
McDonald Charles E. 6/67-6/68 1st Sgt  
McDuff Marvinn D.      
McFarland Kale      
McKnight James L      
McLean Robert F.      
McManigle Wally 10/69-11/70 PFC  
McPartland John      
McReynolds William      
Medford Bill D.      
Meister Joseph      
Melmed Victor M. 6/67-10/67 2LT  
Mencer Andrew E. 1/70-8/70 SGT  
Menegat Norman D. 1969 SP4  
Merrill Bradford C.      
Meyer Richard      
Meyers Roy J. Jr. 1966-1967    
Midgley Edward A. 1968-1969 SP4  
Mikkelson Daniel     Deceased
Mileski James E. 12/66-8/67 SGT  
Mil???is Frank      
Miller Richard L. 9/68-4/69 SP4  
Miller Larry D. 3/68-10/68 PFC  
Miller Ronald J.      
Miller Marty      
Mingus David R.      
Mintz James 7/69-6/70 SGT  
Mitchell John D. 10/66-4/67 SP5 HHC Medic
Monte Gary J.      
Moody Larry 1969-1970 SSG  
Moore Gordon 1969 SP4  
Moore Kenneth 1969 SP4 Deceased
Moraho Gilbert      
Morrell Ralph H      
Morris Charles E. 1969 SP4  
Morris Lonnie G.      
Morris Larry 1966-1967    
Morris Robert M.      
Morrow Gerald 1969 PFC  
Mosbach * Michael P. 8/1/67-8/23/67 PFC KIA 8/23/67
Murphy James R. 4/67- 9/67    
My?rs Howard      
Nailor John L. 1969 PFC  
Nall James      
Namauleg Joaquin 1969 1SG  
Nash Roosevelt 1968-1969   Arty FO – Deceased
Naugel Scott E.      
Neild Frank 11/67-9/68 LT Arty FO
Nelsen Robert B. 1969 SGT  
Nelson James D. 1969 SGT  
Newby Terrell C. 9/67-9/68 LT  
Newton Jeff D.     Deceased 1969
Nipper Jim R.      
Niver Gary D. 2/68-9/68 SGT  
Nolan Walton O. 1969   Deceased 1997
Norman * Gary L. 9/67-12/67 CPL KIA 12/19/67
Normand Anthony H.      
Norwood Lynwood 1967-1968 SP4 Deceased 1998
Norwood * Hugh 12/66-7/67 SGT KIA 7/29/67
Nunez Guadalupe 1969 PFC Deceased 1998
O'Dell Gerald 10/68-10/69    
O'Hare Edward 9/68-10/68   Big John – Deceased 2010
Olin Larry K.      
Oliver J. S.      
Oliver * Gary L. 2/22/68-3/1/68 PFC KIA 3/1/68
Page Albert C. 1969 SP4  
Palacios Arthur A. 1969 SP4  
Palmer Anthony B. 5/67-5/68    
Pangelina Frederic L. G. 1968-1969 SGT Deceased 2006
Parker Harold L.      
Parker Thomas D.      
Parnell James E. 1969 SP4  
Parra Federice      
Parrish Cecil (Wayne) 9/67-5/68    
Parton Donald      
Pass George T.      
Pate James A.      
Patterson Stanley E 2/69-4/69 SSG  
Pedrick * Charles C. II 3/68-6/68 CPL KIA 6/24/68
Pedziwiater Chester J. 1969 SGT  
Peluso Thomas J. 6/68-6/69 SP4 Mortars
Pennington Paul L. 5/69 -12/69 SP4 Deceased 2010
Perez Joe 6/68-6/69    
Perion Frank M.      
Perkins Robert L.      
Perry Christopher      
Petersen Gary L. 1969 SP4  
Pettis Charles Jr.      
Phipps Gerald T.      
Piper Dennis D.      
Pitts Howard      
Poe Bobby 9/68-6/69 SP4  
Poitrow * Emery N. 6/67-4/68 SSG KIA 4/9/68
Polancih Daniel M. 12/66-12/67 SGT  
Pollard * James R. Jr. 1/69-3/69 PFC KIA 3/14/69
Poris Clifford, L. 8/68-10/68    
Posey Ronnie D. 1969 SP4  
Potts Eddie S. 1969 SP4 Deceased 2005
Potts Jimmy D.      
Pounders Richard 1969 SGT  
Power James R.      
Prance Norm 9/68-6/69    
Prestlow Garland E.      
Preston Clarence      
Pretlow Garland E.      
Proffitt Arlen H. 5/69-4/70    
Pryor Richard L. 1968 SP4  
Pulido Robert J. 6/67-6/68 SP4  
Puncan   1969 PFC  
Pursel Floyd W.      
Quiroz Alex N.      
R??D ?ilite      
Raczkowski Wayne A. 8/67-8/68 SGT Went to Recon
Raes John E.      
Ramos   1969 PVT  
Ramos-Torres Antonio 1969 SP4  
Ramsey Steve C. 1968-1969 SGT Deceased 2010
Ramsey Stephen R. 1969    
Rankin Kennith L.      
Rasa David R. 1968   Deceased 1995
Ratay Stanley      
Redding * Walter L 6/70-8/70 PFC KIA 8/11/70
Reed Nathaniel      
Reed Gary L. 10/68-8/69 SGT  
Reed * Willie 1/67-11/67 SGT KIA 11/18/67
Reelitz Daniel N. 8/69-11/69 1LT  
Reilly Paul F.      
Reisinger Lawrence 1968 SGT  
Rerick Bruce 1968-1969 SGT  
Reust Ronald L. 12/66-7/67    
Reynolds Monty 10/67-10/68    
Reynolds Herbert 1968 PFC  
Reynolds Barry      
Rice Duane D. 10/68-9/69    
Richards John H. 1969 SP4  
Richards William      
Richardson Willie      
Richardson Eugene      
Riggins * James P. 6/68-1/69 SGT KIA 1/25/69
Rightmire James E.      
Rios Nestor 1969 SP4  
Rivers Jeffrey J. 1969    
Roberson Clyde Jr.      
Roberts James E. 1969 CPT CO
Roberts William T. Sr. 1969 SP4  
Robinetti James E. 3/70-9/70 SSG  
Robinson Clyde 1966-1967 SSG  
Robinson Fred Jr.      
Robinson Richard E. 1969 SGT  
Rogers Robert D. 10/68-8/69 SGT  
Rogers Sammy D.      
Rognes Dennis C. 10/68-8/69 SGT RTO – Co Clerk
Rohe David 10/67-10/68    
Roiz Robert Jr. 1968 – 1969 SP4 Deceased
Rollins Everett L      
Romano John M.      
Rosa Ricky L. 1969    
Rose Jacob A.      
Rotay Stanley D. Jr.      
Rouge Richard      
Rouse Richard W.      
Roy * Daniel T. 2/69-8/69 SGT KIA 8/14/69
Rubin Donald S.      
Rufenacht Kenneth L 8/67-1/68    
Rumsey * Jay D. 10/68-1/69 CPL KIA 1/25/69
Rushin Thomas R.      
Rusk Kenneth M.      
Ruspin Thomas R.      
Russell Charles A. 1969 PVT Deceased 2002
Russell Thomas A. 2/67-2/68 CPT. CO
Russell Melbourne      
Rzemek Robert 1966-1967    
Sa?in Fred A.      
Saltmarsh James J. 1966-1967    
Salzand Carl P. 1966-1967    
Sam?le Rayford O.      
Sampson Donald 1969 SP4  
Sampson Charles J. 1969    
Sanchez Frank B.      
Sanchez Gilbert A. 1969 SP4  
Sanchez Joaquin      
Sanders Charles      
Sanders Elwood      
Sandoval Joseph      
Sanjuro Melendez      
Santana – Del Pilar        
Santillon Luis 10/67-10/68    
Santos Hector E.      
Sarley Gregory M. 7/68-7/69 SGT Deceased 2010
Sassano Joseph L. 3/69-3/70 SGT Mortars
Satterfield Ralph C. 1969 SP4  
Saulsgiver Richard 1969-1970 1Lt  
Schepers Kenneth J.      
Schiappa Dario R. 4/68-4/69 SP4  
Schlenger Richard J. 1969 SGT Plt Sgt
Schmitt Pat 10/67-11/67   Medic
Schubel Robert G. 1966-1967    
Schwander Rhett J.      
Scile? Gu? E.      
Scofield Michael      
Scott Quiontus      
Scott David F. 1969 SP4  
Scott Joseph   SP4  
Secor John 69-70 1SG Deceased 2007
Segner Gary J. 1969 SP4  
Serfass Milton E.      
Serrato   1969 SP4  
Sewell Charles R. 5/67-2/68    
Sexton Ronald G. 1966-1967    
Shalberg John 10/67-12/67 PFC  
Shank Darryl V. 1966-1967    
Shaw Glenn E.      
Sheahan * Michael D. 7/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68 Mechanic
Shelby James C.      
Shepherg Raymond L.      
Shiparski Wayne E. 1967-1968    
Shock Richard D.      
Shorter Joe      
Shupponhauer David T. 1966-1967    
Sides Tommy G.      
Simmen James 1966-1967    
Simmons Jeffrey J. 1/69-1/70 SP4  
Siner Bobby      
Singleton Roy      
Sinibaldi Kenneth      
Sintoni * Joseph E. 1/68-3/68 SP4 KIA 3/27/68
Siqueiros-Montoya        
Sissom William J.      
Skelton * Paul D. II 8/66-5/67 SP4 KIA 5/26/67
Smielewski Terry B. 1969 SP4  
Smith Daniel P. 12/66-1967 SP4 Driver
Smith James C.      
Smith Larry W. 1969 SP4  
Smith Raymond F.      
Smith Melvin      
Smith Jimmy L. 9/69 SP4 Medic WIA 9/69
Smith John (Snoopy) 1969    
Smith Billy      
Smith Willie L.      
Smith Lynwood E.      
Smrz   1969 SP4  
Sniderski Stan 1966-1967    
Snyder   1969 SP4  
Sola Enrique P.      
Sollers Guy E. 1966-1967   Deceased 1995
Southard Harold E. 1966-1967    
Souther Ralph W.      
Spann   1969 SP4  
Sparaco Anthony 9/68-4/69 SP4  
Spivey Forrest G. 1/68-10/68    
Sprenkel Jeffrey L 11/68-3/69    
Springer Johnnie L. 9/67-9/68    
Stambaugh   1969 SP4 Supply
Standard Jim 69 – 70 SP4  
Stanley   1969 SP4  
Staubus Donald R. 7/69-3/70 SP4  
Steel? Paul J.      
Steele William A.      
Steen Theron H.      
Stein * Armond J. Jr. 2/68-5/68 CPL KIA 5/13/68
Stenico   1969 SGT  
Stewart Harry E. Jr. 9/68-6/69 SP4  
Stewart Jessie      
Stittsworth John H.      
Stone * Harmon S. Jr. 5/67-11/67 CPL KIA 11/18/67
Storie Benny      
Stott   1969 SP4  
Stottlemier Teddy      
Stoval * Charles A. 10/672/-68 CPL KIA 2/14/68
Stradley Robert W. 1969 SP4  
Strele William A.      
Stroomer * Ronald L. 9/671/-68 PFC KIA 1/17/68
Stull Terry G. 4/70-10/70 CPT CO
Stump Richard      
Suggs Steven A 1968-1970 SGT  
Sullins Tom 4/68-10/68    
Sullivan William E. 1966-1967    
Sullivan David S. 3/69-6/69 SGT  
Susshine Rocky F. 68-69    
Sutton John O.      
Swick Kenneth      
Swiderski Stanley      
Szpila Ronald S.      
T?rres Robert      
Tannebaum Larry      
Taylor   1969 SP4 Clerk
Taylor Charles E. 6/67 – 6/68 LT  
Te Slaa Norman G 1969 SGT Clerk
Tepper Thomas 1969 SGT  
Thackeray William D. 1967-1968 SP4  
Thalheimer Frank      
Thigpen Ola R. 5/67-5/68 SGT  
Thomas John R.      
Thomas Charles      
Thomas Tommy L. 08/66 – 09/67 SP4 Deceased 2014
Thompkins Carl      
Thompson Charles (Oscar) 1968-1969 SP4 Deceased 2010
Thompson Ronald E. 1969 SP4  
Thompson * Walter L 10/67-3/68 PFC KIA 3/1/68
Thompson * Neil S. 10/67-3/68 CPL KIA 3/2/68
Thornton Arnold 1969 SP4  
Timmons George L.      
Tintle Denis      
Tirreno Lawrence B. 11/66 – 7/67 SP4  
Tomlinson Jerrold 1958 SP4 Mechanic
Tooney Neil P.      
Torok Thomas N. 1969    
Torres * Robert 1/6/68-2/5/68 SGT KIA 2/5/68
Toumey Deil R.      
Tousey * Gearwin P. 1/68-2/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68
Tracy William G.   .  
Treguboff Michael J. 12/68-8/69 SP4  
Trussell Neill 12/68-3/69 PFC WIA
Turner Franklin L.      
Turner Jerry K.      
Turner Thomas L.      
Tussey Phillip R      
Tuthill Robert G.      
Tynanski Joseph      
Uhler Chuck      
Vaden Robert M.      
Valetti Daniel A.      
Van Houten * Thomas E. 12/66-1/67 PFC KIA 1/24/67
Vaquera Michael P. 1969 SP4  
Vargas Angel L.      
Vargo George E.      
Vaughn Alonzo      
Vertrees Gary P. 1/68 – 1/69 SP5 Mechanic
Vicinatz Aldaibepto      
Vickers * Roger L. 8/68-1/69 1LT 1/25/69
Vidrine John D. 1968-1969 SP4  
Volin Mark R. 2/70-6/70 PFC  
Volk William L.      
Volpone Dante      
Wade Michael 1968-1969   Mortars
Wadleigh Kenneth 2/67-7/67    
Wagner Harry C. 3/68-3/69 Sp4 RTO
Wainscott   1969 SP4  
Walden John N.      
Waldo James R. 10/69-9/70 LT Arty FO
Waldron John M.      
Walker Theodore      
Walker Arther I. III 7/68-7/69 SSG  
Walker Timothy W.      
Walker * Ross J. 12/66-3/67 SGT KIA 3/9/67
Wallace Michael G      
Ward Louis E.      
Warren Joseph E.      
Waters Junior L.      
Watkins Ernie 4/66-11/67    
Watkins Steven T. 1968-1969 SGT  
Watts Lewis D. Jr.      
Watts Stanley M.      
Weaber Lloyd E 1969 SGT  
Wealker Arthur I.      
Webb Delbert      
Webb Cecil E.   .  
Weddle   1969 SP4  
Weems Joe N.      
Weightman Neil 1969 SGT  
Weiser Bernard      
Welch Darrell P. 1967   Track Driver
Weller William D.      
Wells Ron 1969    
Wells Bobby G.      
Wells Henry 5/66-11/67 SGT  
Wencler Donald      
Wendler Donald 1958 PFC  
Wendrzycki David B.      
Wenger Ronald L.      
Wesley Donald W. 1969    
West Richard J. Jr. 12/66 – 7/67    
Wheatley Lawrence      
Wheeler John C.      
Wheeler J????y Jr      
White Fletcher Jr. 1968-1969 SGT  
White Phillip E. 1969 SGT  
White Chuck 7/69-9/69 SGT  
White Wilbert S.      
Whited Lyle D. 1967    
Whitehead William      
Widzowski Paul M.      
Wiley   1969 SP4  
Wilkins * Randolph R. 3/68-5/68 PFC KIA 5/10/68
Williams Lewis M. 10/67-2/68    
Williams Charles E.      
Williams Joseph W. 1969 SP4 Deceased 1982
Williams Mark E.      
Williams Henry C. 1968-1969 SP4  
Williams * Samuel L. Jr. 2/69-7/69 SP4 KIA 7/5/69
Wilson O. N.      
Wilson Jerry R. 1/69-12/69 SP5 Medic
Wilson * Lewis B 1968 PFC Panel 43E – Row 050
Wiltz Richard      
Winslow Wendelin W. 5/68-10/68 CPT CO
Winters Calloway      
Wise Robert G. 12/66-7/67   Deceased 2011
Wise * Rodney D. 7/68-2/69 SP4 KIA 2/6/69
Wiseman Courtney      
Wolfe Kenneth H. Jr. 1966-1967    
Woods Leo E 12/69-06/70    
Worden Bob 12/69-8/70 SP4  
Workman   1969 SGT  
Wozniak William 5/67-8/67    
Yar???ush Joseph T.      
Ybanez Fred 4/67-8/67 11/69-5/70 SP4 -SGT  
Ye??? Richard      
Yengo David C.      
Yockey Craig      
Yocum William C.      
Young Christopher      
Zaborny Gregory M.      
Zahradnick Robert      
Zamazal Frank 1969-1970 Sgt  
Zayas-Falcon Jorge      
Zeller * Michael C. 10/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/25/68 Medic
Zielinski John M.      
Ziflinski John M.      
Zimmerman Kenneth